up
Ok

Item is added to shopping cart

catalog
News Photo About company
0
0

Направления компании

Packing equipment

Packing equipment

Slurry and Manure Application Equipment. Drag hose/Umbilical systems

Slurry and Manure Application Equipment. Drag hose/Umbilical systems

Packaging materials and tools

Packaging materials and tools

Warehouse equipment

Warehouse equipment

Special and Agricultural machinery

Special and Agricultural machinery

Vehicles - Trailers

Vehicles - Trailers

Attachments and implements

Attachments and implements

Spare parts

Spare parts

Service tools

Service tools

Equipment rental

Equipment rental

Service and repair

Service and repair

Логотип кмпании Пак-Трейд

Направления компании

Contact us

Enter your phone number and we will call you back!

Privacy policy

 

User Agreement

I agree to the terms of the privacy policy and authorize to use my personal data legally.

 

Personal data

In order to fulfill the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" I give my consent for processing my personal data in order to ensure the realization of civil law relations, the provision / receipt and settlement of payments for purchased goods / services. I also agree that the owner has the right to provide access and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional messages, without changing the purpose of their processing, including checking the information specified in this Application, and agree with the transfer for the possible necessary clarification of this information to third parties, by which I mean: financial institutions, mobile and postal operators, other individuals and / or legal entities.

We value your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a rule used by all employees of our company and governs the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / received when visiting our website pack-trade.com, when using the service, making order, texting or telephone conversation. If you have any questions or problem concerns privacy, please send your questions or comments to info@pack-trade.com.

 

What information we collect

On our website, when you make an order or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personal information and general data.

Personal information concerns an individual consumer - for example, name, address, telephone number, e-mail, etc. We receive such data only from persons who provide this information voluntarily. For example, by registering on our site or by submitting a name and address with the request for further information from us. We do not require registration or supplying such information in order to view our site and gain access to its contents.

In order to place an order for goods / services or otherwise interact with us, you should carefully read your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data, which are specified in Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", carefully read this Privacy Policy, and express your complete agreement with their terms.

If you do not agree with any of the Privacy Policy terms and the aforementioned Personal data protection regulations, please do not provide personal information.

You can revoke your consent to use your personal information at any time. To do this, it is enough to send an e-mail with a note in the subject line "Personal data" to info@pack-trade.com.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data - statements or a set of statements about physical person who is identified or can be specifically identified. We could process your personal data for the following purposes. In this case, one or more goals can be applied simultaneously:

1. Receiving the order. We may use your personal data to receive an order that you made, to process your requests or for other purposes that may exist to achieve the ultimate goal - to satisfy the interests of the consumer, as well as to prevent and investigate cases of fraud and other abuse.

2. Communication with you. We may use your personal data to contact you, for example, inform you about changes to our services or send you important messages and other similar messages that related to the order that you made, and contact you for purposes related to customer service / client.

We act in accordance with this Privacy Policy, on the basis of the Regulation On the processing and protection of personal data and on the basis of the current legislation of Ukraine. The owner of personal data is the PACK-TRADE company, located at: Zhytomyr, Korostyshivs'ka str. 45

We have the right to store Personal Data as long as necessary to achieve the purpose that is specified in this Privacy Policy or within the time limits established by the current legislation of Ukraine, or until you delete this data.

 

How we collect the information

Personal information, as we stated above, comes directly from you and with your consent. So, when you register on the site, we receive the information you provide. When you place an order for a product, we collect the information you provide in order to be able to place an order and deliver it to you. When you send us an email, we save the email address you provided to be able to answer you. We also collect general information on an ongoing basis when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data takes place using cookies technology, as explained below.

 

Cookies

Like many other companies, we use Cookies technology. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transmits to a consumer's hard drive to store information associated with the website. This technology enhances your internet experience while maintaining your priorities browsing a specific website. Cookies technology does not contain personal information and cannot in any way customize your system or read information from your hard drive.

When you browse our website, we may upload cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to count the number of visits to our website. They are deleted when you exit browser. Constant Cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. During registration, this type of Cookies informs whether you have visited us for the first time or have visited our site before. Cookies do not contain Personal Data and can be blocked by you at any time. Cookies do not receive personal information about you; do not provide us with your contact information, and don’t receive any information from your computer. In addition, cookies are used to make the pack-trade.com website safe, secure and user-friendly. Cookies support safety functions and enable them. Cookies also allow us to track violations of the Privacy Policy by visitors or devices. Cookies help to estimate the number and frequency of requests, as well as to identify and block those visitors or devices that are trying to perform batch downloads of information from the website.

Most browsers provide support information - how to disable the new cookies acceptance, how to receive a message from the browser, how to know that you have received new cookies, or how to disable cookies. Remember that Cookies allow you to take full advantage of all the features of the pack-trade.com website and we recommend to leave them enabled.

 

Disclosure and data transmission

We do not sell, transfer or disclose personal information that we receive on our site to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases determined by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as:

• We will disclose information to prevent crime or harm to us or to third parties.

• We will disclose information to third parties who provide us with support and services through which you receive your order.

 

Updating this warning

We can unilaterally change or update parts of this policy at any time, without prior notice. Please periodically review the Privacy Policy to be informed about changes and updates. All changes to this Privacy Policy enters into force upon the moment they are posted. When you make an order or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy as amended at this moment.

In the case when any part of this Privacy Policy is found invalid or unenforceable, the other parts will remain valid.

email-subscribe
Get the latest news!
No spam!